Directory of Aamjiwnaang First Nation

Aamjiwnaang First Nation Administration Complex
Ph. 519 336-8410    Fax. 519 336-0382

Name/Title Ext.
Administration
Joanne Rogers- Chief 236
June Simon – Band Manager 288
Lorrie Guggisberg – Human Resource Officer 241
Lynn Rosales – Band Council Clerk 239
Naomi Deacon – Reception 221
Carolyn Nahmabin – Membership 230
Jessica Pickett – Lands Management 290
Melissa Medeiros – Employment and Training 249
Wilson Plain – Emergency Management Planner 243
Laura D. Rogers – Band Representative – 519-383-0404 ext. 223
Finance
Rose John – Finance Coordinator 225
Ashley Waring – Finance Officer 235
Cristina Battista – Finance Clerk 244
Bev Fisher – Finance Clerk 224
Environment
Sharilyn Johnston – Environment Coordinator 245
Christine Rogers – Environment Consultant Worker 222
Courtney Jackson – Environment and Outreach Worker 250
Dennis Plain 234
Kyle Williams 291
Nikki Cottrelle 289
Ontario Works
Lana Forestell – Ontario Works Administrator 233
Melanie Williams – Ontario Works Case Worker 228
Candida Sinopole – Income and Employment Case Worker 229
Education
Vicki Ware – Education Services Coordinator 247
Chenoa Plain – Education Services Assistant 246
Megan Nahmabin – Student Engagement Counsellor 294
Housing
Tracy Williams – Housing Coordinator 237
Tanya Williams – Housing Assistant 238
Justin Firth 231


Aamjiwnaang Public Works-Band Garages
Ph. 519-336-0510    Fax. 519-336-0382

Brian Bois – Public Works Coordinator

Enjimaajtaang (Aamjiwnaang Alternative and Continuing Education Program)
Ph. 519 336-8410                Fax 519-336-7490

Terry Plain – Literacy and Basic Skills Coordinator 285
Resource Centre Lobby 286


Seniors Complex
Ph. 519-337-4234    Fax. 519-336-0382

Gerald Maness – Custodian

E’Mino Bmaad-Zijig Gamig Health Centre
Ph. 519-332-6770    Fax. 519-332-8925

Sara Plain – Health Director 316
Trudy Maness – Health Services Clerk 320
Dorothy Gilbert – Reception 304
Gail Nahmabin – Community Health Nurse 308
Elizabeth Cronk – Community Health Representative 305
Malynda Maness-Henry – Healthy Babies Program Coordinator 311
Joanne Culley – Healthy Babies Nurse 309
Robin Maness – Substance Abuse and Community Justice Worker 315
Robin Wood – Home and Community Care Case Manager 314
Peggy Rogers – Home and Community Care Senior’s Worker 312
Becky Adams – Home and Community Care Clerk 302
Tracey George – Mental Wellness Team Leader 317
Roberta Bressette – Community Wellness Worker 313
(vacant)  – Addiction Specialist
Amy Williams 301

 

Maawn Doosh Gumig Youth and Community Centre
Ph. 519-491-2160                Ph. 519-491-1374                Fax. 519-491-0912

Jamie Maness – Community Services Coordinator 101
Verlynn Plain – Community Services Assistant 103
Carl Oliver – Building Manager 118
Valerie Cottrelle – Youth Worker 104
Ravena Williams – Head Start 105
Winterson Rogers – Reception 101
Laurie Goulais – Reception 101
Tony Jacobs – Right to Play 106
Sandy Waring – Community Information Officer/Tribe-Une Editor 111

 

Chippewa Industrial Developments Ltd. Branch Office
Ph. 519 336-9033                Fax. 519 339-9079

Harvey Filger – Corporation Manager
Carole Delion – Economic Development Coordinator/Project Manager
Sylvia Kearse – Administrative Assistant

 

Aamjiwnaang Binoojiinyag Kino Maagewgamgoons
Day Care and JK/SK Preschool
Ph. 519 344-4132                Fax. 519 344-6956

Kate Marela – Child Care Centre Supervisor

Animal Control Officer

Ron Simon – 519-330-7450